Other results: Manchester Open 2018

Manchester Open Consolation 2018

Bracket

List of Matches

Final
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C7017 W:C601 W:C602
Semi‐Finals
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C6017 W:C501 W:C502
C6027 W:C503 W:C504
Quarter‐Finals
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C5017 W:C401 W:C402
C5027 W:C403 W:C404
C5037 W:C405 W:C406
C5047 W:C407 W:C408
Round 4
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C4017 W:C301 W:C302
C4027 W:C303 W:C304
C4037 W:C305 W:C306
C4047 W:C307 W:C308
C4057 W:C309 W:C310
C4067 W:C311 W:C312
C4077 W:C313 W:C314
C4087 W:C315 W:C316
Round 3
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C3017 W:C201 W:C202
C3027 W:C203 W:C204
C3037 W:C205 W:C206
C3047 W:C207 W:C208
C3057 W:C209 W:C210
C3067 W:C211 W:C212
C3077 L:M101 L:M102
C3087 L:M103 L:M104
C3097 L:M105 L:M106
C3107 L:M107 L:M108
C3117 W:C213 W:C214
C3127 W:C215 W:C216
C3137 W:C217 W:C218
C3147 W:C219 W:C220
C3157 W:C221 W:C222
C3167 W:C223 W:C224
Round 2
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C2017 W:C101 W:C102
C2027 W:C103 W:C104
C2037 W:C105 W:C106
C2047 W:C107 W:C108
C2057 Colin Saunders Matthew Fisher
C2067 Anna Price Mark Smyth
C2077 Steve Allott Andrew Smith
C2087 Mark Radley Kevin Jones
C2097 Andy Marshall Chuck Conrad
C2107 L:PL402 Irving Czechowicz
C2117 L:PL501 John Wright
C2127 Mike Ireland Ron Slattery
C2137 Mike Betts Chris Derry
C2147 Mike Levi Sean Clennell
C2157 Saul Brody Simon Cocking
C2167 Andre Larsen L:PL401
C2177 Frank Fleming Neil Webb
C2187 Jamie Degabriele Simon Jones
C2197 Alex Polden Dorothy Lee
C2207 Aysel Naim Keith Gill
C2217 W:C109 W:C110
C2227 W:C111 W:C112
C2237 W:C113 W:C114
C2247 W:C115 Sarah Jolliff
Round 1
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
C1017 Dave Gallagher Fanika Petkovska
C1027 Rosalie Johnson Sergiu Nistea
C1037 Steve Bibby Christoph Deiter
C1047 Daniel Molan Steve Lee
C1057 Tariq Siddiqi Maurice Ekpenyong
C1067 Andrew Waller Alex Cirrin
C1077 Chris Humble Samya Abdullah
C1087 Pam Wright Gregge Madan
C1097 Cynthia Roberts Paul Barwick
C1107 Alastair Woods Simon Kennedy Rose
C1117 Mick Butterfield Connar Baird
C1127 Anna Clarke George Hall
C1137 Adam Stocks Richard Coburn
C1147 Ian Vaughan Gareth Thomas
C1157 Martin Barkwill Vin Nolan
C1167 Win - Sarah Jolliff Loss - BYE