Other results: Manchester Open 2018

Manchester Open 2018: 1‐point Shootout

Bracket

List of Matches

Final
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X7011 W:X601 W:X602
Semi‐Finals
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X6011 W:X501 W:X502
X6021 W:X503 W:X504
Quarter‐Finals
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X5011 W:X401 W:X402
X5021 W:X403 W:X404
X5031 W:X405 W:X406
X5041 W:X407 W:X408
Round 4
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X4011 W:X301 Gregge Madan
X4021 W:X303 W:X304
X4031 Daniel Molan W:X306
X4041 W:X307 Andy Marshall
X4051 Rob Perry W:X310
X4061 W:X311 W:X312
X4071 Irving Czechowicz W:X314
X4081 Alastair Woods W:X316
Round 3
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X3011 W:X201 W:X202
X3021 Win - Gregge Madan Loss - Colin Saunders
X3031 W:X205 Radu Ciortan
X3041 W:X207 Keith Gill
X3051 Win - Daniel Molan Loss - Ana Mancino
X3061 W:X211 John Wright
X3071 W:X213 W:X214
X3081 Win - Andy Marshall Loss - Paul Barwick
X3091 Loss - Vic Sprake Win - Rob Perry
X3101 Adam Stocks W:X220
X3111 Dorothy Lee W:X222
X3121 W:X223 Andrew Gibson
X3131 Win - Irving Czechowicz Loss - Christoph Deiter
X3141 W:X227 W:X228
X3151 Loss - Neil Webb Win - Alastair Woods
X3161 Chris Derry Brian Lever
Round 2
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X2011 Alex Polden W:X102
X2021 Neil Foston W:X104
X2031 Loss - Gareth Thomas Win - Gregge Madan
X2041 Loss - Fanika Petkovska Win - Colin Saunders
X2051 Maurice Ekpenyong Máté Fehér
X2061 Loss - George Hall Win - Radu Ciortan
X2071 Mark Radley Mick Butterfield
X2081 Win - Keith Gill Loss - Aysel Naim
X2091 Loss - Sergiu Nistea Win - Daniel Molan
X2101 Loss - Chuck Conrad Win - Ana Mancino
X2111 Ian Gray Frank Fleming
X2121 Loss - Tariq Siddiqi Win - John Wright
X2131 Pam Wright Connar Baird
X2141 Saul Brody Julia Hayward
X2151 Win - Andy Marshall Loss - Anna Clarke
X2161 Win - Paul Barwick Loss - Dave Gallagher
X2171 Win - Vic Sprake Loss - Seán Jones
X2181 Loss - Steve Allott Win - Rob Perry
X2191 Loss - Samya Abdullah Win - Adam Stocks
X2201 Mark Smyth Alex Cirrin
X2211 Loss - Jamie McPherson Win - Dorothy Lee
X2221 Jon Barnes Andrew Smith
X2231 Jon Wilkinson Mike Levi
X2241 Win - Andrew Gibson Loss - Matthew Fisher
X2251 Loss - BYE Win - Irving Czechowicz
X2261 Win - Christoph Deiter Loss - Vin Nolan
X2271 Richard Coburn Mike Ireland
X2281 Rosalie Johnson Ian Turner
X2291 Loss - Chris Humble Win - Neil Webb
X2301 Win - Alastair Woods Loss - Lee Gorton
X2311 Win - Chris Derry Loss - Simon Jones
X2321 Win - Brian Lever Loss - Sean Clennell
Round 1
Match IDLengthFirst playerSecond player
X1011 Loss - Jamie Degabriele Win - Alex Polden
X1021 Simon Kennedy Rose Andrew Waller
X1031 Loss - Simon Cocking Win - Neil Foston
X1041 Anna Price Andre Larsen
X1051 Win - Gareth Thomas Loss - Steve Lee
X1061 Loss - Kevin Jones Win - Gregge Madan
X1071 Win - Fanika Petkovska Loss - BYE
X1081 Loss - Ron Slattery Win - Colin Saunders
X1091 Loss - Sarah Jolliff Win - Maurice Ekpenyong
X1101 Loss - Cynthia Roberts Win - Máté Fehér
X1111 Loss - Martin Barkwill Win - George Hall
X1121 Win - Radu Ciortan Loss - Dave Pritchard
X1131 Loss - Ian Vaughan Win - Mark Radley
X1141 Win - Mick Butterfield Loss - Mike Betts
X1151 Win - Keith Gill Loss - Cristian Cozos
X1161 Win - Aysel Naim Loss - Reserve / Bye